Our Leadership

 

Search for contact information in the online member directory.


Communications Committee


Committee Description


Committee Leadership

Ms. Erin B. Stephenson
Ms. Erin B. Stephenson
(Chair)
Paintings Conservator
Stephenson Art Conservation
Washington, DC
United States

Mr. Henry Hebert
Mr. Henry Hebert
(Vice Chair)
Conservator for Special Collections
Duke University Libraries
Durham, NC
United States

Ms. Louise Stewart Beck
Ms. Louise Stewart Beck
(Member)
Dearborn, MI
United States

Mr. William Bumbarger
Mr. William Bumbarger
(Member)
Library Conservator
Haverford College
Pottstown, PA
United States

Ms. Luisa Casella
Ms. Luisa Casella
(Member)
Photograph Conservator
West Lake Conservators, Ltd.
Ithaca, NY
United States

Maria Olivia Davalos Stanton
Maria Olivia Davalos Stanton
(Member)
San Francisco, CA
United States

Mrs. Rian M. H. Deurenberg-Wilkinson
Mrs. Rian M. H. Deurenberg-Wilkinson
(Member)
Conservator
Fallon & Wilkinson, LLC
Baltic, CT
United States

Mrs. Kari Dodson
Mrs. Kari Dodson
(Member)
Associate Objects Conservator
The Menil Collection
Houston, TX
United States

Ms. Tina Gessler
Ms. Tina Gessler
(Member)
Objects Conservator
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Williamsburg, VA
United States

Ms. Colleen Grant
Ms. Colleen Grant
(Member)
Collection Manager
New York Public Library
Brooklyn, NY
United States

Dr. Abed Haddad
Dr. Abed Haddad
(Member)
The David Booth Fellow in Conservation Science
Museum of Modern Art
Brooklyn, NY
United States

Mr. Justin P. Johnson
Mr. Justin P. Johnson
(Member)
Senior Conservator
University of Washington Libraries
Seattle, WA
United States

Ms. Josefina Maldonado
Ms. Josefina Maldonado
(Member)
Senior Conservation Technician
EverGreene Architectural Arts, Inc.
Alexandria, VA
United States

Ms. Dawn Mankowski
Ms. Dawn Mankowski
(Member)
Special Collections Conservator
NYU Libraries
New Haven, CT
United States

Ms. Megan Narvey
Ms. Megan Narvey
(Member)
Outreach Conservator
Minnesota Historical Society
Saint Paul, MN
United States

Ms. Nancie Ravenel
Ms. Nancie Ravenel
(Member)
Objects Conservator
Shelburne Museum
Shelburne, VT
United States

Mrs. Laura Gaylord Resch
Mrs. Laura Gaylord Resch
(Member)
Conservation and Environmental Technician
Cleveland Museum of Art
Shaker Heights, OH
United States

Ms Alyssa Rina
Ms Alyssa Rina
(Member)
Graduate Fellow
Winterthur/University of Delaware Program in Art Conservation
Winterthur, DE
United States

Ms. Rebecca Anne Rushfield
Ms. Rebecca Anne Rushfield
(Member)
Conservator
Flushing, NY
United States

Ms Rasha Ahmed Shaheen
Ms Rasha Ahmed Shaheen
(Member)
Director of Conservation
Egyptian Textile Museum
Cairo,
Egypt